Organizing Committee


Advisory Committee

Qingfu Zhang, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Rajkumar Buyya, The University of Melbourne, Australia
Jason Dai, Principle Engineer and CTO, Big Data Technologies, Intel

 

Honorary Chair

KeunHo Ryu, Chungbuk National University, Korea

 

Conference Chairs

Steven Guan, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Jianpo Li, Northeast Electric Power University, China

 

Honorary Chair

KeunHo Ryu, Chungbuk National University, Korea

 

Advisory Committee

Qingfu Zhang, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Rajkumar Buyya, The University of Melbourne, Australia
Jason Dai, Principle Engineer and CTO, Big Data Technologies, Intel
Ying Guo, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

Conference Chairs

Steven Guan, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Meihong Yang, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

Conference Co-chairs

Chengxi Gao, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jianpo Li, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Changqiao Xu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Xiaoming Xiong, Guangdong University of Technology, China

 

Technical Program Committee Chairs

Xiaoming Wu, Qilu University of Technology (Shandong Academy of Sciences), China
Jiaqi Zheng, Nanjing University, China
Chen Chen, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

 

Technical Program Committee Vice-chairs

Wei Zhang, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China
Minxian Xu, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Ling Wang, Northeast Electric Power University, China

 

Publicity Co-chairs

Jingshan Pan, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China
Liyanage FIT De Silva, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei Darussalam
Tiong Sieh Kiong, Universiti Tenaga Nasional, Malaysia
Huai-En Gao, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Xiuwen Yin, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Yuedong Yang, Sun Yat-sen University, China

 

Special Session Chair

Kwang Woo Nam, Kunsan National University, Korea
Kyoung-Sook Kim, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Wei Ding, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

Finance Chair

Huiling Shi, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

Local Organizing Chair

Dawei Zhao, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

Technical Committees

Yu-Sheng Lu, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan, China
Yuan-Kai Wang, Fu Jen Catholic University, Taiwan, China
Vilem Novak, University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Vijay Kumar Dwivedi, GLA University, India
Li Jiang, Department of Natural Resources of Hubei Province, China
Jing Tian, National University of Singapore, Singapore 
Mauro Gaggero, National Research Council of Italy, Italy
Souvik Pal, Sister Nivedita University, India
Syuan-Yi Chen, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan, China
Wenwu Wang, University of Surrey, UK
Koorosh Gharehbaghi, RMIT University, Australia  
Mohamed Awad, Ain Shams University, Egypt
Bin Xue, National University of Defense Technology, China
Yoshifumi Manabe,Kogakuin University, Japan
Tarek Sobh, Lawrence Technological University, USA & University of Bridgeport, USA
Kwang Sik Chung, Korea National Open University, Korea
Hossam A. Gabbar, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Fernando Tinetti, National university of la plata, Argentina
Yi Zhengyao, Dalian University of Technology, China
Pankaj Kumar, HCL Singapore, Singapore
Pavlo Maruschak, Ternopil Ivan Puluj National Technical University, Ukraine
Aiwen Wang, Guangzhou City Construction College, China
Wei-hua Zhu, Jinan Technology College of Electronic Information, China